We are deeply grateful to our partners and donors who have come together to provide critical supports to organizations providing services to address urgent needs, as well as disruption of basic human services to Pierce County's most vulnerable populations due to COVID-19. Thank you for you generosity, compassion, and kindness to help our community during this unprecedented time.
Funding Partners
Individual Donors
Jose Abreupinero | Marlana Geisler | Cynthia Perkins & Michael Shook | ||
Acorn 23 | Michelle George | Jennifer Permann | ||
Carolynne Adamson | Elizabeth Goodwin | Oscar and Virginia Peterson Fund | ||
Amy Allison | Stephen Gordon | Bethann Pflugeisen | ||
Amy Anderson | Larry and Mimi Green Endowment Fund | Dona and Joe Ponepinto | ||
Anonymous Donor | Raphael Couture Grondin | Simone Prince-Eichner | ||
Andrew Antes | Susan Guidetti | David Rafferty | ||
Lianne Arakaki | Sandy Halvorson | LoriAnn Randall | ||
Barbara Arlett | Wendy Hamai | Katherine Ransom | ||
Donna Arellano | Mary W Hammond Fund | Marion Rawlinson | ||
Sharon Babcock | Scott Hanson | Kate-Lyne Reilly | ||
Marcia Baker | Caroline Harris | Julie Rhee | ||
Sally Barline | Alan Harrison | Charles Richardson Jr | ||
CC Barnes | Amanda Hatch | Grant Ringelman | ||
The Barrett/Meeder Legacy Fund | Hayes Family Fund | Hilary Robbeloth | ||
Bill & Peggy Barton | Irene Hicks | Kent & Linda Roberts Fund | ||
Angela Bates | Jeremy Higginson | James Roberts | ||
Porcia Beard | Hilltop Educational Opportunity Fund | Lynn Rockhold | ||
Benevity Causes | Carol Hinkson | Nina Rook | ||
David Berg | Marlo Hirl | Michael Mowat/ Janet Runbeck | ||
Peter Berman | Heather Hocklander | William and Evelyn Ryberg | ||
Dasha Berry | Elizabeth H Hom | Maria Sandstrom | ||
Elizabeth Berry | Thomas Hong | Seif Saqallah | ||
Elaine Biggerstaff | Lisa Humes | Christina Schuck | ||
Phyllis Bjorkman | Shannon Ihlen | Elizabeth Scott | ||
Marie Blank | MIN IM | Michael Shaw | ||
Marc & Cheryl Blau | Terese E Jackson | Ronda Shelton | ||
Susan Bloom | Lisa Jaret | Carol Sidell | ||
Jeremy Bradrick | Christopher Jeter | Amanda Slater | ||
Hannah Britt | Gretchen Johnson | Barbara Slater | ||
Michele Buckley | Jonathan Johnson | James Smalley | ||
Dan Burgard | John Jornlin | Harold Smelt | ||
Marsha Burns | Janssen Judge | Abigail Smith | ||
Madeleine Burton | Carmen Karr | Neal Sobania | ||
Janna Bushaw | Kevin Keiler | Richa Sood | ||
Carlo Cadiz | Vitaliy Kertchen | Blake Sorem | ||
Mary Calderon | Keybank Foundation | Anne Sporich | ||
Robin and Bob Callahan | Steh Kirby & Anna Shelton | Regina Morgan Steele | ||
Sharon and Robert Camner | Martin Kiongo | John Stella | ||
Anastasia Cates-Carney | Simona Klein | Kasey Stingle | ||
Linda Chambers | Micheal Klennert | Anna Stokes | ||
Todd & Liz Chambers | Angelica Kong | Jenessa Stout | ||
Jagathguru Chandrasekharan | Clara K Ladd | Alex Straub | ||
Mary Chavez | Larsen-Harvey Charitable Fund | Karin Stuen | ||
Jun Chea CFP, CWS | Sarah Lawson | Megan Sukys | ||
Timothy Clark | Marceline Lazzari | Brian Sullivan | ||
Elly Claus-McGahan | Jerry Ledbetter | Benjamin Summerour | ||
Chris Colleran | Anna Leon-Guerrero | Kristen Sutich | ||
Amy Christine Coats | Amy Lewis | Wee Tangthanawiroot | ||
Georgina Coffin | Michael Lipman | Linda and Henry Tanz | ||
Coleman Coggin | Georgia Lomax | K Taubenheim | ||
Columbia Bank | Margery Lovely | Chase Taylor | ||
Lee Coville | Scott MacHaffie | Chris Taylor | ||
Beverly Cox | Laura Majovski | Muriel K Taylor | ||
Alenandra Cratsenberg | Susan Mangel | Dale Tessin | ||
Deitra Crawford | Ken Marks | Samantha Thompson | ||
Karen Curtin | Mary Marshall | John Timpani | ||
Anuhea Daley | George and Gloria Mayer Fund | Alexis Tisby | ||
Bob Danielle | Katherine McCabe | Shirely Tompkins | ||
Ann and Peter Darling Fund | Cathy McConnell | Tonn Family Fund | ||
Jeannie Darneille | Cynthia McCormick | Debora Trask | ||
Ilona Davis | Rebecca McGrew | Edmund Treacy | ||
Chapin Day | Logan McNeely | Mina Tran | ||
Trina Decosta | Mario Meresbang | Shelby Turner | ||
Dorothy Dedrick | Joe Merth | Patricia Tyvand | ||
David DeGroot | Bonnie Meyer | Chris Ueland | ||
Carol Delp | Katherine Miller | Elizabeth Vandiver | ||
Genevieve Dettmer | Julie Miller | Kelley Vendeland | ||
Scott DeWitt | Nathalie Miller | Barbara Vittetoe | ||
Michelle Deyette | Christina Mitchell | Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Vittori | ||
Roeung Dork | Dorali Mitre | Gina VonBargen | ||
Katerine Dorr | Elaine Moates | Allison Walker | ||
David J Droz | Ali Modarres | Robert J Walter | ||
Steve Duchesne | John Monroe | Art Wang | ||
Michaela Duriskova | Lillian Morrow | Joan and John Watt | ||
Tammy Marie Eckler | Jim Murphy | Charles Welsh | ||
Sherri Ehrenheim | Jonathan Nesvig | Cameron West | ||
Carol Farer | Jaida Noble | James Will | ||
Anne Farrell | Sheila A Ogburn | Cynthia Williams | ||
Dan Fenton | Stacey Ogle | Joseph S. Williams | ||
Sara Fileman | Janet Oliver | Steve Williams | ||
David Fischer | One4All Charitable Fund | Russell Wing | ||
Jackie Flowers | Torill Oppedal | Richard Woo | ||
Andy Foster | Maira Otero | Cynthia Wu | ||
Steven Kessel and Sibyl Frankenburg | Kelly Papetti | Roger Yabu | ||
Laura Gardner | Sagan Parker | Dr. Hsushi Yeh - Donor Advised Fund | ||
Jean Garrity | Rachel Parks | Derek Young | ||
Naomi Gebo | Rose Patterson | Mary Zapata |